KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Auslagerungsdatei

French translation: fichier d'échange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslagerungsdatei
French translation:fichier d'échange
Entered by: Guereau

07:54 Nov 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Auslagerungsdatei
IT-Begriff
Antje Lücke
Germany
fichier d'échange
Explanation:
terminologie Microsoft
Selected response from:

Mireille
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fichier d'échange
Mireille
4fichier de permutation
Guy Penet


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier de permutation


Explanation:
synonyme: fichier permuté

expérience personnelle

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fichier d'échange


Explanation:
terminologie Microsoft

Mireille
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!