KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

überschreiben

French translation: écraser des fichiers


07:55 Nov 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: überschreiben
überschreiben von Dateien, z. B. auf einer wiederbeschreibbaren CD
Antje Lücke
Germany
French translation:écraser des fichiers
Explanation:
écrasement des fichiers
Selected response from:

Guy Penet
Egypt
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5réécrire
4écraser des fichiers
Guy Penet


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
écraser des fichiers


Explanation:
écrasement des fichiers

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réécrire


Explanation:
mais aussi remplacer


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 4