KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Uhrenthermostat

French translation: Thermostat programmable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Uhrenthermostat
French translation:Thermostat programmable
Entered by: Yves Georges

02:34 Dec 7, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Uhrenthermostat
Thermostat avec minuteur ?
Karine Le Goaziou
Thermostat programmable
Explanation:
Thermostat dont le fonctionnement peut être programmé selon des plages de temps précises généralement quotidiennes, biquotidiennes ou hebdomadaires.

Un site parmi de très nombreux :
http://www.climate-eu.invensys.com/UsersArea/public/easy3fGE...
Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Thermostat programmable
Yves Georges
3thermostat à minuteur
3 in 1


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermostat à minuteur


Explanation:
Handelt es sich um einen (programmierbaren) Thermostat mit Zeitschaltuhr?

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thermostat programmable


Explanation:
Thermostat dont le fonctionnement peut être programmé selon des plages de temps précises généralement quotidiennes, biquotidiennes ou hebdomadaires.

Un site parmi de très nombreux :
http://www.climate-eu.invensys.com/UsersArea/public/easy3fGE...



    mes modestes connaissances + Google
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852