KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Quetsch-Verschraubung

French translation: raccord de serrage


07:34 Dec 10, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Quetsch-Verschraubung
Manuel d'installation d'un chauffage

Contexte : Tableau des fournitures

Quetsch-Verschraubung.
Karine Le Goaziou
French translation:raccord de serrage
Explanation:
voir url ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Guy Penet
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4raccord sertiGuereau
4raccord de serrage
Guy Penet
4raccord à sertirdef
4sertissage par boulons
Mats Wiman
3vissage à sertirMonique ABEL


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccord de serrage


Explanation:
voir url ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.d-a.ch/html/share/shop/d/art/551/551710.htm
    Reference: http://www.d-a.ch/html/share/shop/f/art/551/551710.htm
Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sertissage par boulons


Explanation:
Quetschverbindung:
connexion f sertie, sertissage m

Verschraubung:
Verschraubung, Schraubverbindung f (Masch) / boulonnage m, vissage m, fixation f par vis ou boulons
Verschraubung f, geschraubte Verbindung (Masch) / raccord m à vis, raccord m fileté
Verschraubung f (mit Durchsteckschrauben) (Masch) / assemblage m par boulons

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccord à sertir


Explanation:
Quetschkabelschuh übersetze ich z.B. mit cosse (de câble) à sertir.
Ein Verschraubung übersetze ich entweder mit "raccord" oder "presse-étoupe"

def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raccord serti


Explanation:
According to the 'Aerospace Ditionary' (Gauthier-Villars) (EN-DE-FR-ES):
. crimped pin=Quetschverbindung=fiche sertie;
. crimped union = Quetschanschluss-stueck=embout serti
. crimped-core joint=Quetschverbindung = connexion sertie

My own guess for a heating system: raccord serti (=crimped connection)

HTH
Q

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vissage à sertir


Explanation:
Quetschverschraubung : vissage à sertir
(secteur électrique)
ou vissage compresseur (secteur mécanique)

Monique ABEL