KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

verölte Lappen

French translation: chiffons salis par l'huile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verölte Lappen
French translation:chiffons salis par l'huile
Entered by: Maya Jurt

15:11 Dec 12, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: verölte Lappen
Entsorgen Sie Bremsflüssigkeit, Kraftstoffrückstände und verölte Lappen vorschriftsmäßig!

Consignes de sécurité relatives à la réparation d'un véhicule.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Cécile Trotin
chiffons salis par l'huile
Explanation:
oui chiffons induits d'huile.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chiffons graisseux
Daniela Penn
4 +1chiffons salis par l'huile
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chiffons salis par l'huile


Explanation:
oui chiffons induits d'huile.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHenri
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chiffons graisseux


Explanation:
C'est sont des chiffons sales d'huile

Daniela Penn
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 10