KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Vertragswerkstatt

French translation: concessionnaire/atelier agréé


23:27 Dec 14, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vertragswerkstatt
Description d'une moto dans un manuel de dépannage.

keine Wartung durch Vertragswerkstatt möglich
Cécile Trotin
French translation:concessionnaire/atelier agréé
Explanation:
ex.:

"Un concessionnaire agréé toutes assurances"

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2concessionnaire/atelier agrééSerge L
4atelier contracté
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concessionnaire/atelier agréé


Explanation:
ex.:

"Un concessionnaire agréé toutes assurances"

Serge L.


    Reference: http://planete-scooter.com/Page1.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hildegard KELLY
8 hrs

agree  Yves Georges
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atelier contracté


Explanation:
service par atelier contracté pas posible

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440