KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Gleit- und Lagerstellen

French translation: points de frictions et paliers


23:32 Dec 14, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Gleit- und Lagerstellen
Description d'une moto et de son mode d'entretien dans un manuel de dépannage.
Cécile Trotin
French translation:points de frictions et paliers
Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une énumération/description des points de lubrification/graissage

gleiten = glisser
Gleitstelle = surfaces coulissant/glissant l'une sur/dans l'autre.

Lager = palier

HTH
Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2points de frictions et paliers
Yves Georges
4paliers et guidagesPascal Tielemans - NOT AVAILABLE ANYMORE
4lieus de frottement et de palier
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lieus de frottement et de palier


Explanation:
ou
lieus de glissement et de palier

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paliers et guidages


Explanation:
Explication superflue...

Pascal Tielemans - NOT AVAILABLE ANYMORE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
points de frictions et paliers


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une énumération/description des points de lubrification/graissage

gleiten = glisser
Gleitstelle = surfaces coulissant/glissant l'une sur/dans l'autre.

Lager = palier

HTH

Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days

agree  fcl
209 days