KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Frontverkleidung

French translation: carénage avant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frontverkleidung
French translation:carénage avant
Entered by: Mats Wiman

23:40 Dec 14, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Frontverkleidung
Description d'une moto et de son mode d'entretien dans un manuel de dépannage.
Cécile Trotin
Carénage avant
Explanation:
ex.:

" avec un volume de rangement dans le carénage avant"

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Carénage avantSerge L
4http://perso.libertysurf.fr/mecamotos/Lexique/frame_lexique.htm
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carénage avant


Explanation:
ex.:

" avec un volume de rangement dans le carénage avant"

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://pachet.free.fr/studies/CNAM/ECONOMIE-TECHNOLOGIE-INNO...
    motard ;-)
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascal Tielemans - NOT AVAILABLE ANYMORE
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://perso.libertysurf.fr/mecamotos/Lexique/frame_lexique.htm


Explanation:
Voilà un lexique qui t'aidera peut-être à trouver tous ces termes.

HTH

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170