KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Lenkerarmaturen

French translation: armatures de guidon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lenkerarmaturen
French translation:armatures de guidon
Entered by: Mats Wiman

23:42 Dec 14, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lenkerarmaturen
Description d'une moto et de son mode d'entretien dans un manuel de dépannage.
Cécile Trotin
armatures de guidon
Explanation:
aucune
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Poignées de guidon complètes
Yves Georges
4armatures de guidon
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armatures de guidon


Explanation:
aucune

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440
Grading comment
Merci.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Poignées de guidon complètes


Explanation:
Ou
ensembles poignées droite et gauche.

Il faut ici entendre "Armatur" au sens de garniture.

Il s'agit des poignées droites (poignée d'accélérateur plus frein AV) et gauche (poignée d'embrayage) complètes (le terme de poignée lui-même désigne souvent simplement la partie cylindrique en caoutchouc).

Malheureusement sur le site que je vous indique, "Armatur" désigne la pièce (2), elle n'est malheureusement pas répertoriée en français.

Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
4 days