KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Scheinwerfermaske

French translation: carénage de tête de fourche


16:14 Dec 17, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Scheinwerfermaske
Gummihalterungen für die Scheinwerfermaske prüfen, bei Bedarf wechseln.
Cécile Trotin
French translation:carénage de tête de fourche
Explanation:
ou simplement
tête de fourche ("un" et non pas "une" tête de fourche car c'est un carénage).

Voici ce qui devrait vous convaicre :

http://www.ktm-sportmotorcycles.de/shop/zubehoer/Seiten/Sche...

et

http://www.espace-tuning.org/tdf.htm

Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carénage de tête de fourche
Yves Georges
4cache du projecteur
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cache du projecteur


Explanation:
il me semble, mais sans recherches particulières

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carénage de tête de fourche


Explanation:
ou simplement
tête de fourche ("un" et non pas "une" tête de fourche car c'est un carénage).

Voici ce qui devrait vous convaicre :

http://www.ktm-sportmotorcycles.de/shop/zubehoer/Seiten/Sche...

et

http://www.espace-tuning.org/tdf.htm



Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
23 days

agree  fcl
206 days