KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Ladenbau

French translation: aménagement de magasins


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ladenbau
French translation:aménagement de magasins
Entered by: Guereau

17:03 Dec 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ladenbau
Ladenbau: ein Beruf oder Branche
stephie
Belgium
aménagement de magasins
Explanation:
According to Ernst, and I agree.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-02 07:42:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Agencement de magasins\" est bien aussi.
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci et bonne année à vous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agencement de magasinsGeorges PETIT
4aménagement de magasinsGuereau


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aménagement de magasins


Explanation:
According to Ernst, and I agree.
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-02 07:42:33 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Agencement de magasins\" est bien aussi.

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Merci et bonne année à vous!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agencement de magasins


Explanation:
Bonne chance!

Georges PETIT
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 8