KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Unterlagsböden

French translation: fondations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterlagsböden
French translation:fondations
Entered by: Guereau

17:08 Dec 26, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Unterlagsböden
Branche oder Beruf
stephie
Belgium
fondations
Explanation:
or "fondations de soutènement" (sous dallage), in
According to the French Yellow Pages (topic "Fondations et consolidations de sols").
HTH

Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couches de support
Guy Penet
4couches de support
4fondationsGuereau


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondations


Explanation:
or "fondations de soutènement" (sous dallage), in
According to the French Yellow Pages (topic "Fondations et consolidations de sols").
HTH



Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couches de support


Explanation:
voir http://www.fosc.ch/2001/06/153-1008_TVI.pdf, entre autres.


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couches de support


Explanation:
voir http://www.fosc.ch/2001/06/153-1008_TVI.pdf, entre autres.

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82