KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Sprühdüsen

French translation: Buse de vaporisation


09:11 Jan 7, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sprühdüsen
Die Sprühdüsen-Ventile bestehen aus einem GehÄuse mit Laterne, Stellantrieb, Schraubentrieb sowie einer Ventileinheit aus Kolben, Kolbenrohr und Sprührohr
fmorlet
French translation:Buse de vaporisation
Explanation:
Terme fréquent en moulage et traitement de surface
Selected response from:

Pierre FONTANA
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse qui me paraît être la meilleure !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Buse de vaporisationPierre FONTANA
5Buse de vaporisationPierre FONTANA
4tubulure d'aspersion
Brigitte Gendebien
4lance-diffuseur
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lance-diffuseur


Explanation:
Ernst sur 'Sprühdüse':
Sprühdüse f (Hütt) / buse f de pulvérisation
Sprühdüse f (Chem) / pulvérisateur m, atomiseur m
Sprühdüse f (F'wehr) / lance-diffuseur m

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubulure d'aspersion


Explanation:
atomisateur, pulvérisateur, tuyères, buse de pulvérisation, arroseur, tubulure d'aspersion

EuroDicAutom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-07 14:10:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Plutôt tuyère ou injecteur


    Reference: http://classifications.wipo.int/fulltext/new_ipc/ipc6/ff02k....
Brigitte Gendebien
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 117

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buse de vaporisation


Explanation:
Terme fréquent en moulage et traitement de surface

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Buse de vaporisation


Explanation:
Terme fréquent en moulage et traitement de surface

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Merci pour votre réponse qui me paraît être la meilleure !!