KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Dichtungsbahn

French translation: panneau d'étanchéité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dichtungsbahn
French translation:panneau d'étanchéité
Entered by: Guereau

15:18 Jan 31, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Dichtungsbahn
Appel d'offre pour travaux de chantier (immobilier).
Karine Le Goaziou
panneau d'étanchéité
Explanation:
At least according to Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik.

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4feuille imperméable
Guy Penet
4panneau d'étanchéitéGuereau


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panneau d'étanchéité


Explanation:
At least according to Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik.

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille imperméable


Explanation:
en bitume (Bitumen-Dichtungsbahnen) voir http://www.vaparoid.com/unternehmen/portrait_vaparoid_f.htm

http://www.vaparoid.com/unternehmen/portrait_vaparoid_d.htm

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82