KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Ensemble

French translation: Cet ensemble (denkmal...) se composant de..... date des années trente.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ensemble
French translation:Cet ensemble (denkmal...) se composant de..... date des années trente.
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

15:51 Feb 19, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ensemble
Mit der Deutschen Versuchsanstalt für Luftfahrt zog die Flugforschung in Berlin-Adlershof ein: Das heute denkmalgeschützte Ensemble aus Windkanal, Motorenprüfstand und Trudelturm stammt aus den 30er Jahren.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Cet ensemble (denkmal...) se composant de..... date des années trente.
Explanation:
Pourquoi ne pas garder ensemble?
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Encore une fois, merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5complexefmorelf
4 +1Cet ensemble (denkmal...) se composant de..... date des années trente.
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cet ensemble (denkmal...) se composant de..... date des années trente.


Explanation:
Pourquoi ne pas garder ensemble?

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Encore une fois, merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter: oui, ensemble est français
3 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complexe


Explanation:
on parle par exemple de complexe industriel, etc.

fmorelf
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench