KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Profilfräsen

French translation: profilage à la fraise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Profilfräsen
French translation:profilage à la fraise
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

08:40 Feb 23, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Profilfräsen
Machine-outil
guebacien
profilage à la fraise
Explanation:
Dr. Ernst
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fraise à profilerPierre FONTANA
4profilage à la fraiseKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilage à la fraise


Explanation:
Dr. Ernst

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fraise à profiler


Explanation:
Pas de doute

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26