KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

ausbauen

French translation: développer


18:34 Mar 4, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ausbauen
In den nächsten Jahren wird die Infrastruktur dieses Standortes weiterhin ausgebaut werden.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
French translation:développer
Explanation:
... würde ich hier sagen.

Bonne chance!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Encore merci !!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3développerSerge L
4continueront à se développerdef
4Cette structure va vers une expansionKarin KREMENDAHL
4développement
Jean-François Pineau


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
développer


Explanation:
... würde ich hier sagen.

Bonne chance!

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Encore merci !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
9 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  sercominter
23 mins
  -> Merci à toutes et à tous!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cette structure va vers une expansion


Explanation:
*

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
développement


Explanation:
Les infrastructures de ce site sont appelées à poursuivre leur développement au cours des prochaines années.

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 590

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continueront à se développer


Explanation:
Les infrastructures de ce site continueront à se développer au cours des prochaines années

def
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 655