KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Löschglieder

French translation: antiparasite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Löschglied
French translation:antiparasite
Entered by: Francoise Perigaut

20:49 Mar 10, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Löschglieder
EMV-Bedingungen: Schütze und Relais müssen mit Löschgliedern beschaltet werden.
(Es geht um einen Industriemonitor.)
Francoise Perigaut
Germany
antiparasites
Explanation:
ou
cellule antiparasite.

Les contacteurs (électromagnétiques) et les relais doivent être antiparasités.

Il s'agit en général d'un réseau RC (Résistance + Condensateur) qui absorbe le pic de tension produit par la commutation de la bobine du relais ou du contacteur.



Selected response from:

Yves Georges
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositif(s) antiparasitaire(s)Babylon
4antiparasites
Yves Georges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositif(s) antiparasitaire(s)


Explanation:
Wenn es um "ableiten" bei EMV (Elektromagnetische Vertraglichkeit) gepruefte Gerate wie Motoren handelt.

Babylon
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Marcelle
14 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antiparasites


Explanation:
ou
cellule antiparasite.

Les contacteurs (électromagnétiques) et les relais doivent être antiparasités.

Il s'agit en général d'un réseau RC (Résistance + Condensateur) qui absorbe le pic de tension produit par la commutation de la bobine du relais ou du contacteur.






    25 ans dans le domaine de la mesure
Yves Georges
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1852