KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

zu nennen ist Helmut Kohl

French translation: Il faut citer Helmut Kohl.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zu nennen ist Helmut Kohl
French translation:Il faut citer Helmut Kohl.
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

21:11 May 8, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: zu nennen ist Helmut Kohl
german history
Aleksandra
Il faut citer Helmut Kohl.
Explanation:
Mais un peu plus de contexte serait pas mal du tout.
Cette traduction n'est pas fausse... mais dans quel contexte?
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notamment Helmot Kohl..
Maya Jurt
4 +2Il faut citer Helmut Kohl.
Geneviève von Levetzow
4 +2Il faut citer a ce propos Helmut Kohl
TRADL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Il faut citer a ce propos Helmut Kohl


Explanation:
-

TRADL
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Il faut citer Helmut Kohl.


Explanation:
Mais un peu plus de contexte serait pas mal du tout.
Cette traduction n'est pas fausse... mais dans quel contexte?

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
2 mins
  -> Merci Maya...

agree  fcl
12 hrs
  -> Merci...

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notamment Helmot Kohl..


Explanation:
enfin, sans contexte...

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
4 hrs

agree  fcl
12 hrs