KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schiebersicherung

French translation: Système d'arrêt du poussoir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schiebersicherung
French translation:Système d'arrêt du poussoir
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

15:12 May 29, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Kindersportwagen
German term or phrase: Schiebersicherung
Die Arretiereinrrichtung des Schiebers wird gelöst und der Schieber mit einer Kraft von .. tangential zum Schiebergriff wirkend, angehoben
Natacha DUPORT
France
système d'arrêt du poussoir
Explanation:
poussoir, verrou, coulisseau, curseur,... tout est dans la fonction !


Bon courage.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1système d'arrêt du poussoir
fcl
4stabilisateur de verrouxxxjerryk
4Sécurité de coulisseKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sécurité de coulisse


Explanation:
un peu de "Dr. Ernst + d'expérience"

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stabilisateur de verrou


Explanation:
Would seem to fit the context.

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 21

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système d'arrêt du poussoir


Explanation:
poussoir, verrou, coulisseau, curseur,... tout est dans la fonction !


Bon courage.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins
  -> Merci, Geneviève.