KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

momentenloser

French translation: sans couple


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:momentenloser
French translation:sans couple
Entered by: TTV

11:38 Jun 10, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: momentenloser
· momentenloser Motor in der Etage
Karine Le Goaziou
sans couple
Explanation:
moteur sans couple à l'étage

Dr. Vinchon
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sans coupleTTV
4 +1Moteur des momentsKarin KREMENDAHL


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Moteur des moments


Explanation:
Dr. Ernst

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sans couple


Explanation:
moteur sans couple à l'étage

Dr. Vinchon

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon
19 mins