KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

vorbestimmten

French translation: prédéterminé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorbestimmt
French translation:prédéterminé
Entered by: Mats Wiman

01:09 Jul 8, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: vorbestimmten
daß sich in einer vorbestimmten
euroverbal
France
prédéterminé
Explanation:
trop peu de contexte
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci à tous!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prédéterminé
Mats Wiman
4 +2donné
Christian Fournier
4 +1prédéfini(e)(s) / auparavant définie(e)(s)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prédéterminé


Explanation:
trop peu de contexte


    Norstedts Skribent+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440
Grading comment
Merci à tous!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prédéfini(e)(s) / auparavant définie(e)(s)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 hrs
  -> Remerci :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donné


Explanation:
on dit p.ex. dans des conditions données, etc.
voir contexte...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: question de contexte, bien sûr
39 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Exactement...
1 hr