International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Einmannbetrieb

French translation: entreprise en solo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einmannbetrieb
French translation:entreprise en solo
Entered by: chris999

07:57 Aug 21, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einmannbetrieb
ein kleines Unternehmen, dass nur einen Chef und keine Angestellte hat
chris999
une entreprise en solo
Explanation:
En France il y a même un magazine professionnel consacré aux indépendants et petites (ou TPE très petites entreprises) qui se nom "L'entreprise en solo"
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Super schnell und hilfreich, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une entreprise en solo
Carola BAYLE
4établissement sans main-d'oeuvre salariée
Johannes Gleim
4entreprise individuelle, entreprise en nom propre, entreprise en nom personnel
3 in 1


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une entreprise en solo


Explanation:
En France il y a même un magazine professionnel consacré aux indépendants et petites (ou TPE très petites entreprises) qui se nom "L'entreprise en solo"

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1209
Grading comment
Super schnell und hilfreich, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
32 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entreprise individuelle, entreprise en nom propre, entreprise en nom personnel


Explanation:
Einzelunternehmen/Personenunternehmen

Aus: "Défis" N° 199 Juin 2002

3 in 1
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 196

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
établissement sans main-d'oeuvre salariée


Explanation:
soweit die offizielle Bezeichnung

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2469