KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Aufsatzelement

French translation: coffre (de volet roulant)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatzelement
French translation:coffre (de volet roulant)
Entered by: Guereau

17:11 Oct 15, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufsatzelement
Es geht um Rollladenkasten-Systeme.
deesse
France
coffre
Explanation:
Voir ce site français :
http://www.store-deco.fr/liste_prod.asp?r=2&s=62
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Merci Frédéric, la réponse m'a été très utile!
Carola
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4élément de couronnement
Geneviève von Levetzow
3coffreGuereau


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
élément de couronnement


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coffre


Explanation:
Voir ce site français :
http://www.store-deco.fr/liste_prod.asp?r=2&s=62

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Merci Frédéric, la réponse m'a été très utile!
Carola