KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Fliessheck

French translation: Astra berline/version 5 portes


08:42 Dec 30, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fliessheck
Astra II Limousine/Fliessheck
Natacha DUPORT
France
French translation:Astra berline/version 5 portes
Explanation:
oder, in Frankreich noch gebräuchlicher
"Astra 4 portes / 5 portes
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Astra berline/version 5 portes
Carola BAYLE
4Liftback
Fabien Callut


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liftback


Explanation:
Le modèle Liftback comporte 5 portes dont un hayon arrière. Il se distingue du modèle limousine à 4 portes avec coffre.

Fabien Callut
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 22

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Astra berline/version 5 portes


Explanation:
oder, in Frankreich noch gebräuchlicher
"Astra 4 portes / 5 portes

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
5 hrs