KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

CWL

French translation: CWL (Corporate WINLine)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:CWL
French translation:CWL (Corporate WINLine)
Entered by: TTV

10:09 Jan 8, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: CWL
" Komplette Anbindung (gemeinsame Datenhaltung) mit CWL (Finanzbuchhaltung),"
Pierre FONTANA
CWL
Explanation:
Signifie ici Corporate WINLine (cf. référence ci-dessous).

On parle de connexion/liaison CWL (Anbindung)
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Merci,
PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3CWLTTV
2 +2so lassen, wenn Produkt- oder Firmenname
Steffen Walter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
so lassen, wenn Produkt- oder Firmenname


Explanation:
Steffen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 11:32:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Encore à Geneviève:
René a confirmé/précisé ma proposition.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins
  -> Merci - René a confirmé et précis

agree  Autobusek
5 mins
  -> Merci de nouveau

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
CWL


Explanation:
Signifie ici Corporate WINLine (cf. référence ci-dessous).

On parle de connexion/liaison CWL (Anbindung)


    Reference: http://www.net-it-gmbh.de/text_cwlwinline.htm
TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Merci,
PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Autobusek
2 mins

agree  SarrolaGau: je suis d'accord Elisabeth
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins