Bedienungsplatz

French translation: Poste de travail

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienungsplatz
French translation:Poste de travail
Entered by: Pierre FONTANA

15:07 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Bedienungsplatz
Möbel für Friseure
"Bedienungsplatz bestehend aus Grundgestell mit Dekospitzen und Fußstütze, Spiegel, Ablage, Spritzstreifen"
Pierre FONTANA
poste de travail
Explanation:
d'ergonomie relatives au métier de coiffeur. tenir compte de ces ... 2.2.6. préparer
le poste de travail, idem ... 2.2.7. effectuer le traitement choisi, connaître les ...
www.agers.cfwb.be/pedag/textes/ ccpq/pq/s8/s83/PR8311.htm - 100k
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
OK, merci
PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poste de travail
Geneviève von Levetzow
4espace client
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espace client


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch "coin client"

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poste de travail


Explanation:
d'ergonomie relatives au métier de coiffeur. tenir compte de ces ... 2.2.6. préparer
le poste de travail, idem ... 2.2.7. effectuer le traitement choisi, connaître les ...
www.agers.cfwb.be/pedag/textes/ ccpq/pq/s8/s83/PR8311.htm - 100k

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
OK, merci
PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René VINCHON
4 mins
  -> Merci René :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search