KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Grundgestell

French translation: meuble de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grundgestell
French translation:meuble de base
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

15:07 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Grundgestell
Möbel für Friseure
"Bedienungsplatz bestehend aus Grundgestell mit Dekospitzen und Fußstütze, Spiegel, Ablage, Spritzstreifen"
Pierre FONTANA
meuble de base
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meuble de base
Geneviève von Levetzow
4structure de base
René VINCHON
4cadre, n.m.
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre, n.m.


Explanation:
.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure de base


Explanation:
il y a certainement mieux dans le contexte...

René VINCHON
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meuble de base


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci