geprägte

French translation: avec relief / gaufré / avec structure

German term or phrase:geprägte
French translation:avec relief / gaufré / avec structure
Entered by: Pierre FONTANA

15:10 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: geprägte
Möbel für Friseure
"Der Platz wird durch zwei geschliffene und geprägte Edelstahlsäulen mit dreieckiger Grundfläche an den Außenflanken begrenzt"
Pierre FONTANA
avec relief / gaufré / avec structure
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grainé
Christian Fournier
4avec relief / gaufré / avec structure
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grainé


Explanation:
expérience

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1638

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Ce serait plutôt gekörnt
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec relief / gaufré / avec structure


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci