KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Magnetbeschlag

French translation: ferrures magnétiques

15:12 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Magnetbeschlag
Möbel für Friseure
"Spiegel, 6 mm stark, oben mit Segmentbogen, wird mit Magnetbeschlag an den Quertraversen des Grundgestells montiert"
Pierre FONTANA
French translation:ferrures magnétiques
Explanation:
d'après Ernst
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5--------------
René VINCHON
2ferrures magnétiques
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ferrures magnétiques


Explanation:
d'après Ernst

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630
Grading comment
Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
--------------


Explanation:
Ne pensez-vous pas que vous exagérer? Le métier de traducteur nécessite quand même un minimum de connaissance et sinon l'acquisition de quelques dictionnaires de base.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 16:18:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: \"de connaissances\"

René VINCHON
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882