KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

ABS-Kanten

French translation: chants en ABS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ABS-Kanten
French translation:chants en ABS
Entered by: tLcnet

15:16 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: ABS-Kanten
Möbel für Friseure
"Beschichtete Ablage, 28 mm stark, Kanten sind gerade und mit ABS-Kanten belegt."
Pierre FONTANA
chants en ABS
Explanation:
http://www.schoellkopf.ch/seiten/franz/folien/folienmoebel.h...
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chants en ABS
tLcnet
2bords rectilignes avec baguettes de protection en ABS
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bords rectilignes avec baguettes de protection en ABS


Explanation:
ABS = acrylo-butadiène-styrène (plastique); pour le reste, I'am guessing

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chants en ABS


Explanation:
http://www.schoellkopf.ch/seiten/franz/folien/folienmoebel.h...

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci Geneviève !

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
10 days
  -> gracias "avetito" , es bonito en Venezuela?