KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

gebürstete Edelstahlplatte

French translation: plaque (de fixation) en acier fin/inox brossé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gebürstete Edelstahlplatte
French translation:plaque (de fixation) en acier fin/inox brossé
Entered by: tLcnet

15:17 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: gebürstete Edelstahlplatte
Möbel für Friseure
"2 mm starke, gebürstete Edelstahlplatte mit vier Bohrungen für Befestigungsschrauben. Inklusive Montageset mit jeweils 4 Dübeln, Schrauben und Edelstahlabdeckkappen."
Pierre FONTANA
plaque (de fixation) en acier fin brossé
Explanation:
on peut dire aussi acier de qualité supérieur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-02 12:20:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supérieurE !
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4plaque inox brossée
Emmanuelle Riffault
4 +3plaque (de fixation) en acier fin brossé
tLcnet


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plaque (de fixation) en acier fin brossé


Explanation:
on peut dire aussi acier de qualité supérieur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-02-02 12:20:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supérieurE !

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier: plutôt acier spécial
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
10 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plaque inox brossée


Explanation:
.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Serra / Wort-Lyon: ou plaque en inox brossé
3 mins
  -> suis d'accord

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  antje.s
4 hrs

agree  tLcnet: ;-) !
10 days
  -> merci, camarade !