KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Montageschuh

French translation: socle, le


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Montageschuh
French translation:socle, le
Entered by: Emmanuelle Riffault

15:21 Jan 22, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Montageschuh
Möbel für Friseure
"Grundgestell:
Geschwungenes, 10 cm breites und 5 mm starkes anthrazitfarbenes Metallflachband, das vom Bo-den (Montageschuh Edelstahl) unter die Ablage und an die Wand läuft. Verdeckte Montage auf dem Boden und hinter dem Spiegel. Die Fußstütze (Edelstahl Ø 2,5 cm) ist auf das Flachband / Monta-geschuh aufgeschraubt.
."
Pierre FONTANA
socle (en inox)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sabot d'assemblage
Madeleine van Zanten
3socle (en inox)
Emmanuelle Riffault
3coussinet de montage
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coussinet de montage


Explanation:
une proposition...

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1630

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sabot d'assemblage


Explanation:
autre proposition

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
socle (en inox)


Explanation:
.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253
Grading comment
Merci