KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Vorschub-/Ausgabe- Geräte

French translation: Appareil d'alimentation et de sortie


08:07 May 21, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Vorschub-/Ausgabe- Geräte
printing industry
xxxlicence
French translation:Appareil d'alimentation et de sortie
Explanation:
cf Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 08:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Appareils\"
Selected response from:

Christelle Balustre
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unité d'avance/ Unité de sortie
FRENDTrans
3Appareil d'alimentation et de sortieChristelle Balustre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Appareil d'alimentation et de sortie


Explanation:
cf Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 08:15:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Appareils\"

Christelle Balustre
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Pas dans le cas d'imprimantes pour Vorschub
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unité d'avance/ Unité de sortie


Explanation:
Viele Google-Treffer und mein KBA-Glossar

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
because of the context

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs
  -> Encore merci, merci, merci ;-))
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: because of the context