KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Schweißstrecke

French translation: ligne de soudage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schweißstrecke
French translation:ligne de soudage
Entered by: Milva

08:57 May 22, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schweißstrecke
Länge der Schweißstrecke und Schweißgeschwindigkeit
ligne de soudage/soudure
Explanation:
Anhand Englisch-Deutsch-Dokumente und Englisch-Französisch-Dokumente schlagen wir "ligne de soudage/soudure" vor.

Schweissstrecke=welding line
Siehe Dokumente bezüglich Firma COPRA:

Einformstrecke Schweißstrecke Kalibrierstrecke Türkenköpfe Danach
werden jeder Anlagenkomponente die Stationstypen zugewiesen: ...
www.datam.de/press/EuroB-Fabt02/COPRARF2003de.PDF

Common types of tube welding lines and respective types of forming and calibration
passes are already stored in COPRA's data base and can easily be extended ...
www.roll-design.com/en/Tube-Mill-Rolls.htm

welding line=ligne de soudage/soudure

Soudure - Welding 2 lignes de soudure MIG complètes ... CLOOS
353 SD, poste EMHART TUCKER - 2 complet welding lines Assemblages - Assembly ...
www.siboni.com/sceaux/pdf/moulinex/moulinex.pdf

JO ROLLING WELDING LINE : ligne de roulage et soudage;
www.machine-outil.com/societe.php?which=592

Viel Glück noch

The Birdies
Selected response from:

Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zone de soudure
Geneviève von Levetzow
3ligne de soudage/soudure
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zone de soudure


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans: wie kriegt man Anonymous bloss dazu mehr Kontext anzubieten? Kenne auch noch "atelier de soudure", kann aber auch section, distance oder sonst was sein. Fröhliches Schaffen noch ;-)
52 mins
  -> "atelier de soudure" kenne ich auch, nur mit der Länge und der Geschwindgkeit paßte es nicht so sehr...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ligne de soudage/soudure


Explanation:
Anhand Englisch-Deutsch-Dokumente und Englisch-Französisch-Dokumente schlagen wir "ligne de soudage/soudure" vor.

Schweissstrecke=welding line
Siehe Dokumente bezüglich Firma COPRA:

Einformstrecke Schweißstrecke Kalibrierstrecke Türkenköpfe Danach
werden jeder Anlagenkomponente die Stationstypen zugewiesen: ...
www.datam.de/press/EuroB-Fabt02/COPRARF2003de.PDF

Common types of tube welding lines and respective types of forming and calibration
passes are already stored in COPRA's data base and can easily be extended ...
www.roll-design.com/en/Tube-Mill-Rolls.htm

welding line=ligne de soudage/soudure

Soudure - Welding 2 lignes de soudure MIG complètes ... CLOOS
353 SD, poste EMHART TUCKER - 2 complet welding lines Assemblages - Assembly ...
www.siboni.com/sceaux/pdf/moulinex/moulinex.pdf

JO ROLLING WELDING LINE : ligne de roulage et soudage;
www.machine-outil.com/societe.php?which=592

Viel Glück noch

The Birdies



    Reference: http://www.roll-design.com/en/Tube-Mill-Rolls.htm
    Reference: http://www.siboni.com/sceaux/pdf/moulinex/moulinex.pdf
Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 209