KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Maschinen für Schlitzen - Bohren - Gewindeschneiden

French translation: Machines à rainurer - percer - tarauder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maschinen für Schlitzen - Bohren - Gewindeschneiden
French translation:Machines à rainurer - percer - tarauder
Entered by: BirgitSSc

01:23 Jul 2, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Maschinen für Schlitzen - Bohren - Gewindeschneiden
merci
BirgitSSc
Austria
Machines à rainurer - percer - tarauder
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

TTV
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rainureuses / perceuses / taraudeuses
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4Machines à rainurer - percer - tarauderTTV


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Machines à rainurer - percer - tarauder


Explanation:
-

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rainureuses / perceuses / taraudeuses


Explanation:
geht auch...

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr