KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Datenbusschiene

French translation: rail avec bus de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenbusschiene
French translation:rail avec bus de données
Entered by: xxxKarinV

13:30 Jul 9, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Datenbusschiene
eine Stromschiene, auf der die Daten mittels einer eingebauten Datenbusschiene übertragen werden
xxxKarinV
bus de données sur rail
Explanation:
ich glaube die Frage war nach der Schiene oder.
Möglich ist auch "rail avec bus de données", je nach Kontext.
Quelle: Glossar Schneider Electric
Selected response from:

FRENDTrans
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bus de données (ou "pour les données")xxxCMJ_Trans
4bus de données sur rail
FRENDTrans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bus de données (ou "pour les données")


Explanation:
Ernst

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad
10 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: de données
21 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Guereau: et même "bus données"
1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bus de données sur rail


Explanation:
ich glaube die Frage war nach der Schiene oder.
Möglich ist auch "rail avec bus de données", je nach Kontext.
Quelle: Glossar Schneider Electric

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!