KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Abzugswinkel

French translation: angle de traction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abzugswinkel
French translation:angle de traction
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

10:40 Dec 2, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abzugswinkel
Klebkraft im Abzugswinkel von 90° :
Auf Eternit = > 30,0 N / 25 mm
Auf Glas = 30,0 N / 25 mm
Auf Stahl = 30,0 N / 25 mm

Colles et adhésifs (butyl)

merci !
Stephanie Huss
France
angle de traction
Explanation:
Tension lors de la chute : Force applicable : Tension lors de la chute : maximum
20 kN maximum 6 kN maximum 20 kN suivant suivant angle de traction dans l'axe ...
www.catalogue-fournisseurs.com/ADG/lignes-16.htm
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2angle de tirageProelec
2angle de traction
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
angle de traction


Explanation:
Tension lors de la chute : Force applicable : Tension lors de la chute : maximum
20 kN maximum 6 kN maximum 20 kN suivant suivant angle de traction dans l'axe ...
www.catalogue-fournisseurs.com/ADG/lignes-16.htm

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
merci

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
angle de tirage


Explanation:
Uniquement par analogie avec l'emploi pour les textiles

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4647