KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Stelldach

French translation: toit inclinable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stelldach
French translation:toit inclinable
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

11:05 Dec 2, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stelldach
Zum luftdichten Verkleben und Abdichten bei Überlappungen, Anschlüssen und bei Durchdringungen von Dampfbremsfolien ** im Stelldachbereich ** gemäß DIN V 4108, Teil 7.

Adhésifs
Stephanie Huss
France
toit inclinable
Explanation:
je n'ai malheureusement pas de référence...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 11:54:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le vaste toit ouvrant proposé en option (associé à un petit toit inclinable
au dessus du coffre) rend en outre l\'intérieur encore plus lumineux. ...
www.wawawoum.com/magazine/2003_01/cadillac/srx_2003/ -
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
pour le domaine du bâtiment, c'est très bien ...

merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1toit pivotantAgnesf
1toit inclinable
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
toit inclinable


Explanation:
je n'ai malheureusement pas de référence...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 11:54:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le vaste toit ouvrant proposé en option (associé à un petit toit inclinable
au dessus du coffre) rend en outre l\'intérieur encore plus lumineux. ...
www.wawawoum.com/magazine/2003_01/cadillac/srx_2003/ -

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6865
Grading comment
pour le domaine du bâtiment, c'est très bien ...

merci !

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toit pivotant


Explanation:
par opposition à Schiebedach : toit coulissant (ou juxtaposition)


    glossaire interne Audi
Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Es geht aber nicht um Autos, aus dem Kontext ersehbar
2 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
4 hrs