KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Weltraum-Simulation

French translation: Simulation d'éspace


22:21 Dec 5, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Weltraum-Simulation
un des domaines d'application des pompes à vide.

Merci.
co.libri
France
French translation:Simulation d'éspace
Explanation:
Weltraum-Simulationskammer = chambre de simulation d'éspace
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Chambre de simulation spatiale
Geneviève von Levetzow
5 +1Simulation d'éspace
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Raumwelt-Simulation
Simulation d'éspace


Explanation:
Weltraum-Simulationskammer = chambre de simulation d'éspace

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2469
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: *e*space, *es* ergibt schon den Laut *é*
21 mins
  -> Sorry for the typing error

agree  Proelec: OK, sans accent sur le e, svp.
9 hrs
  -> Merci, oui, sans accent sur le e, c'est un typo

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chambre de simulation spatiale


Explanation:
Hélène attends un peu avant de te décider. Le bon Ernst n'est pas toujours fiable...

SDMS Vide / UHV Chambre de simulation spatiale. SDMS la chaudronnerie blanche ... simulation
spatiale. Chambre de simulation spatiale. SDMS réalise ...
www.sdms.fr/chambre-simulation-spatiale.html - 4k

Und ich habe mich zufälligerweise vor 2 Monaten mit dem Thema beschäftigt;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 23:29:24 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ich möchte noch betonen, dass der Ausdruck \"chambre de simulation d\'éspace\" einfach nicht existiert...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 23:35:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Und das Wort heißt aber simulation spatiale.
Ich habe zufälligerweise etwas im Bereich übersetzt und mich damit beschäftigt;)

\"Simulation spatiale. Auteur : Eric MAXANT © mai 2001. 1 er mois. Voilà un mois
que nous sommes enfermés dans ce minuscule espace de quinze mètres carrés. ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/eric.maxant/livres/simspace.htm - 63

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Muß mein Urteil von eben revidieren. Gefragt war nicht Weltraum-Simulationskammer, sondern Weltraum-Simulation. Viele Begriffe können sowohl adjektivisch, als auch als Komposita gebildet werden. Aber wie klingt eigentlich Simulation spaltiale?
18 mins
  -> Es wird aber eher benutzt mit Adjektiv benutzt

agree  Sylvain Leray: ...
9 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvain :)

agree  Endre Both: Simulation spatiale, genau.
14 hrs
  -> Danke Endre:)