KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Einbaurahmen

French translation: Rack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einbaurahmen
French translation:Rack
Entered by: co.libri

09:08 Dec 6, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Einbaurahmen
19"-Einbaurahmen

(Frequenzwandler)
co.libri
France
Rack
Explanation:
Plus précis, mais jargon de technicien. Acceptable ou non selon contexte.
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Acceptable selon mon contexte! Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Rack
fcl
4 +1Châssis
Sylvain Leray
3bâtiLucile d'Aubarede


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Châssis


Explanation:
Châssis 19 pouces...
Bon wek-end !

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins
  -> Merci :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rack


Explanation:
Plus précis, mais jargon de technicien. Acceptable ou non selon contexte.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
Acceptable selon mon contexte! Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins

agree  Proelec: OK. D'accord avec le jargon de technicien !
39 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bâti


Explanation:
j'entends par bâti la coque d'une machine ou d'un objet qui supporte l'ensemble

Lucile d'Aubarede
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench