KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

extrem lange Glühdauer

French translation: très longue durée de combustion


15:26 Dec 9, 2003
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: extrem lange Glühdauer
es geht um Verbrennung von Spezialkohle
marpski
French translation:très longue durée de combustion
Explanation:
Wenn es auch auf der Verpackung stehen soll, würde ich es eher so formulieren. Je nachdem !
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1très longue durée de combustion
Sylvain Leray
4durée de recuit extrêmement longueMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durée de recuit extrêmement longue


Explanation:
sollte es bei Kohle sein,scheint es mir

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sylvain Leray: recuit scheint mir hier zu spezifisch hier, ich würde einfach "combustion" benutzen
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extrem lange Glühdauer
très longue durée de combustion


Explanation:
Wenn es auch auf der Verpackung stehen soll, würde ich es eher so formulieren. Je nachdem !

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 5221
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annerp
9 mins