KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

zusammenpuffern

French translation: s'accumuler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zusammenpuffern
French translation:s'accumuler
Entered by: Y-Fi

12:54 Dec 11, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: zusammenpuffern
Was heisst denn des?
ZH.: "Bei Erreichen der maximalen Stückzahl von 4 Paletten pro Förderer werden die Paletten nach vorne gefördert und zusammengepuffert".
Y-Fi
s'encastrer
Explanation:
peut-être les palettes s'attaches les unes aux autres?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 14:59:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s\'attachent... oje
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, en fait elles vont s'accumuler je crois hein? Yvan - Regensburg
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -2compresséesKarina Vermeylen
1s'encastrerantje.s
3 -2ja ,die laufen dann ineinander,erscheint es dochMichael Hesselnberg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ja ,die laufen dann ineinander,erscheint es doch


Explanation:
also les palettes vont s'emboutir

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: et quand elles seront embouties, on pourra les mettre à la poubelle.
1 hr

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: aussi à la poubelle...
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
compressées


Explanation:
... les palettes seront compressées.
Je suppose qu'il s'agit d'une traduction de manuel de machine ?

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michael Hesselnberg: si tu compresses les palettes elles vont se casser
7 mins

disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: aussi à la poubelle...
1 hr

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: aussi à la poubelle...
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
s'encastrer


Explanation:
peut-être les palettes s'attaches les unes aux autres?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-11 14:59:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s\'attachent... oje

antje.s
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 262
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, en fait elles vont s'accumuler je crois hein? Yvan - Regensburg