KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Fußpotentiometer

French translation: pédale potentiométrique ou potentiomètre commandé par le pied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fußpotentiometer
French translation:pédale potentiométrique ou potentiomètre commandé par le pied
Entered by: fcl

21:53 Dec 14, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fußpotentiometer
Schaltplan eines LKWs
guebacien
Germany
pédale potentiométrique
Explanation:
page 10 du document PDF cité. HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4potentiomètre commandé par le pied
LegalTransform
4pédale potentiométrique
fcl


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fußpotentiometer
potentiomètre commandé par le pied


Explanation:
potentiomètre commandé par le pied
From: http://www.comm.uqam.ca/~GRAM/C/term/mus/must98.html


    Reference: http://www.comm.uqam.ca/~GRAM/C/term/mus/must98.html
LegalTransform
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
6 hrs

agree  Acarte: avec commande pédale
7 hrs

agree  def: avec Acarte - potentiomètre à pédale (je pense à Fußtaster = contacteur à pédale)
7 hrs

agree  DundF: potentiomètre à pédale
11 hrs

neutral  Y-Fi: potentiomètre à pédale
1 day 12 hrs

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fußpotentiometer
pédale potentiométrique


Explanation:
page 10 du document PDF cité. HTH


    www.elektra-tailfingen.de/bilder/ dokumente/fussschalter/fd_01.pdf
    Reference: http://www.herga.com/french.htm
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 808
Grading comment
merci