KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Spindelbohrer/Triebe

French translation: pignon (horlogerie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trieb (Uhrmacherei)
French translation:pignon (horlogerie)
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

10:27 Dec 16, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Uhren
German term or phrase: Spindelbohrer/Triebe
Geschichte der Uhrenherstellung:

mit dem Spindelbohrer wurde die Produktion von laternenartigen Trieben vereinfacht.

Der Text ist aus dem Bereich "Touristik" !!
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Mèche / Foret à cannon
Explanation:
Selon Ernst pour "Spindelbohrer" et pignon pour "Trieb" spécialement pour les montres! Voilà
Gruß
Yvan
Selected response from:

Y-Fi
Grading comment
D'accord pour les pignons! Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mèche / Foret à cannon
Y-Fi
4broche de perçage
sercominter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broche de perçage


Explanation:
dans ce cas certainement pour machiner à percer manuelle.


    www.bosch-pt.com/help/fr/schlagbohrmaschine/ technik-info/bohrfutter.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
The asker has declined this answer

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mèche / Foret à cannon


Explanation:
Selon Ernst pour "Spindelbohrer" et pignon pour "Trieb" spécialement pour les montres! Voilà
Gruß
Yvan

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 430
Grading comment
D'accord pour les pignons! Merci