KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Kuppenradius, Wannenradius, Ablaufbergen

French translation: rayon minimal convexe/concave, bosse/butte de triage


22:11 Dec 17, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kuppenradius, Wannenradius, Ablaufbergen
"befarhrbare Kuppen- und Wannenradius an Ablaufbergen"
Betrifft eine Lokomotive
Pierre FONTANA
French translation:rayon minimal convexe/concave, bosse/butte de triage
Explanation:
...und bitte bei nächster Gelegenheit Fragen den Regeln gemäß auf einen Begriff beschränken :-).
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Merci,

PF
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rayon minimal convexe/concave, bosse/butte de triage
Endre Both
4rayons concave et convexe franchissables à la bossexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kleinster befahrbarer Kuppenradius, Wannenradius, Ablaufberg
rayon minimal convexe/concave, bosse/butte de triage


Explanation:
...und bitte bei nächster Gelegenheit Fragen den Regeln gemäß auf einen Begriff beschränken :-).


    Reference: http://perso.wanadoo.fr/jdmr/trains/cc72000.htm
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Merci,

PF

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
7 hrs

neutral  Sylvain Leray: gute Anmerkung :-)
9 hrs

neutral  xxxCMJ_Trans: dans l'intitulé il y a en effet trois termes mais le corps de la question constitue bien une phrase.....
10 hrs
  -> OK :-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rayons concave et convexe franchissables à la bosse


Explanation:
Ablaufberg = bosse dans une gare (chantier) de triage.
befahrbar = franchissable
- expérience personnelle -

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1384