KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Stosschlorung

French translation: chloration choc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stosschlorung
French translation:chloration choc
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

19:12 Dec 19, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stosschlorung
Immer noch Schwimmbäder:
"Sie erfolgt(die Stosschlorung)indem die Chlorgasanlage für einen begrenzten Zeitraum auf Hochleistung gebracht wird."

Comment traduire "Stosschlorung" en Français ???

Merci!
Michael Hesselnberg
chloration choc
Explanation:
-------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2003-12-19 22:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\" Refaire une chloration choc jusqu\'à ceux que le chlore monte entre 1,0 et 2,0. Insistersur le chlore choc autant de fois que nécessaire si le ph est correct ...
www.i-france.com/maxinet/anom.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

\" Entretien piscine - [ Translate this page ]
... heures plus tard. . Après avoir régulé le PH, une chloration choc
s’impose pour la première mise en route. Celle-ci permet ...
www.i-france.com/maxinet/mise.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

\"[PDF] Jour après jour, moins de chlore plus de douceur.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... devient alors imperceptible pour les baigneurs. 3. Quand faut-il procéder à une chloration-choc ? Il n’est pas nécessaire de ...
www.zodiac-poolcare.com/documentation/ fr/nature2express-conso.pdf - Similar pages


Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chloration par à-coupsrobpieck
3 +1chloration choc
jemo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chloration par à-coups


Explanation:
ou chloration intermittente

robpieck
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: chloration choc ?
29 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chloration choc


Explanation:
-------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 44 mins (2003-12-19 22:57:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\" Refaire une chloration choc jusqu\'à ceux que le chlore monte entre 1,0 et 2,0. Insistersur le chlore choc autant de fois que nécessaire si le ph est correct ...
www.i-france.com/maxinet/anom.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

\" Entretien piscine - [ Translate this page ]
... heures plus tard. . Après avoir régulé le PH, une chloration choc
s’impose pour la première mise en route. Celle-ci permet ...
www.i-france.com/maxinet/mise.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

\"[PDF] Jour après jour, moins de chlore plus de douceur.
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... devient alors imperceptible pour les baigneurs. 3. Quand faut-il procéder à une chloration-choc ? Il n’est pas nécessaire de ...
www.zodiac-poolcare.com/documentation/ fr/nature2express-conso.pdf - Similar pages




jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2172
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Ja, aber im Deutschen "Sto*ß*chlorung" (langer Vokal, langes S)
14 hrs