KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

trommelwinde

French translation: treuil à tambour

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:trommelwinde
French translation:treuil à tambour
Entered by: DesposEl

18:08 Jan 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: trommelwinde
Insbesondere kann das Tragseil mittels Umlenkrollen unter der Kabine hindurch geführt werden oder es kann statt einer Treibscheibe eine *Trommelwinde* eingesetzt werden
DesposEl
Switzerland
treuil à tambour
Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 12:53:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Série TE : Treuil à tambour
motorisé standard Capacités: 200 kg et 300 kg (440 lbs et 660 lbs). ...
www.tractel.fr/products/Lift&MaterialsHandling/ Hoists/carol.htm - 26k
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Treuil à tambour
AAFTT
4treuil à tambour
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treuil à tambour


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 12:53:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Série TE : Treuil à tambour
motorisé standard Capacités: 200 kg et 300 kg (440 lbs et 660 lbs). ...
www.tractel.fr/products/Lift&MaterialsHandling/ Hoists/carol.htm - 26k

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Treuil à tambour


Explanation:
C'est écrit dans mon dictionnaire


    Schlegelmilch
AAFTT
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 90