KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Sondertastenbeleung

French translation: affectation des touches spéciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sondertastenbeleung
French translation:affectation des touches spéciales
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

22:51 Jan 9, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sondertastenbeleung
Titre d'une section d'un manuel d'un PC portable.
Catherine VIERECK
France
affectation des touches spéciales
Explanation:
Vgl. MS Glossaries (French and German)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1affectation des touches spéciales
Geneviève von Levetzow
4SondertastenbeleGung - configuration des touches spéciales
swisstell


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SondertastenbeleGung - configuration des touches spéciales


Explanation:
pour mettre le mot en ordre et cela veut dire (je crois)
configuration des touches spéciales

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 484

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affectation des touches spéciales


Explanation:
Vgl. MS Glossaries (French and German)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: yes
8 mins
  -> Merci Sylvain:)