KudoZ home » German to French » Tech/Engineering

Hochsetzsteller

French translation: transformateur élévateur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hochsetzsteller
French translation:transformateur élévateur
Entered by: Endre Both

20:47 Jan 26, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hochsetzsteller
Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Ein nachfolgender Hochsetzsteller gleicht die Netzspannungstoleranzen aus."

Contexte : Equipement électrique de voitures à double étage avec séparation de potentiel à moyenne fréquence (trains)
Sandrine Pithon
transformateur élévateur
Explanation:
Voir par ex. www.granddictionnaire.com ("step-up transformer").
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1transformateur élévateur
Endre Both
4transformateur
Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformateur


Explanation:
regarde le link suivant:
DC/DC-Konverter Basis- topologien. iPES-Home. DC/DC Hochsetzsteller
(Boost-Converter). Um den Leistungsschalter des Hochsetzstellers ...
www.ipes.ethz.ch/ipes/dcdc/Boost.html - 4k - En

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transformateur élévateur


Explanation:
Voir par ex. www.granddictionnaire.com ("step-up transformer").

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min